2017-18

Sir Robert Black Trust Fund-Grants for Talented Students
in Non-academic Fields 2017-2018

5A Wong Amanda Vigor


Sir Edward Youde Memorial Prizes for Senior Secondary School Students

6A Ho Pui Sze
6A Wong In Chun


CMA and Donors Scholarship 2017

6A Wong In Chun
6D Wong Yuet Ching


「談笑用Brain」講中風-全港中學中風常識問答比賽

5A Cheung Hoi Lam (Merit Award)
5A Cheung Ka Yan (Merit Award)
5A Ching Nga Yee Ulitha (Merit Award)
5A Leung Cheuk Lam (Merit Award)
5A Tam Nga Man (Merit Award)
5A Wong Amanda Vigor (Merit Award)
5B Cheng Wing Yin (Merit Award)
5B Choy Kei Man (Merit Award)
5B Hui Miu Yee (Merit Award)
5B Lam Ka Fai (Merit Award)
5B Mo Yuen Tung Joyce (Merit Award)
5B Yu Hiu Wa (Merit Award)
5C Lee Tung Ngan (Merit Award)
5C Tsang Lok Ting (Merit Award)
5C Yu Lok Lam Rachel (Merit Award)
5D Chan Wing Yan (Merit Award)
5D Fong Yuen Man (Merit Award)
5D Sin Hoi Ching (Merit Award)
6D Li Tsz Sin (Merit Award)
6D Liu Cheuk Ying (Merit Award)
6D Yuen Pak Lam (Merit Award)


Hong Kong Red Cross East Kowloon District- The Best Youth Service Project

4B Chan Tsz Ching (Champion)
5D Chan Wan (Champion)
6B Ng Wing Yan (Champion)


Hong Kong Red Cross-The Best Youth Service Project

4B Chan Tsz Ching (1st Runner up)
5D Chan Wan (1st Runner up)
6B Ng Wing Yan (1st Runner up)


Red Cross - East Kowloon District Red Cross Youth of the Year
Red Cross Youth of the Year

6B Ng Wing Yan


English Penmanship Competition

6A Wong In Chun (Champion - Senior Category)


Applied Learning Scholarship

6B Lai Kei Ue
6B Seto Wing Yan


Create Your District Competiton 2017

5A Leung Cheuk Lam  (Merit Award)
5A Wan Tsz Yin  (Merit Award)
5B Mo Yuen Tung Joyce  (Merit Award)



黃大仙文志獎學金

6B Chen Yau Kwan


The Poster Design Competition of the 29th Reading Carnival

5C Ming Chui Ying, Jojo  (First Runner-up)
5C Yu Sze Wai  (Merit Award)


The Most Proactive Reading Enhancer of the 29th Reading Carnival

OLC Library Prefects (Champion)


Youth Arch Student Improvement Award

2A Chu Wing Mei  
2C Ngai Natalie Song Yin  
2C Wai Cheuk Nam  
3B Lau Suet Ning  
3B Wong Pui Wai  
3C Chan Tsz Yiu  
3C Huo Chor Huen  
4A Cheung Chun Hei  
4A Tang Wing Tung  
4C Tsang Ying Hay  
4D Lam Ho Yee  
5A Leung Cheuk Lam  
5B Hui Miu Yee  
5C Tse Hui Kiu  
5D Chan Shun Fong Teresa  
6A Tang Wing Ki  
6B Chen Yau Kwan 
6C Ye Kexin  
6D Wong Nga Ting  


Kowloon Region Outstanding Students' Award

6A Lee Ka Ching  (Outstanding Students)


ECC MTR Environmental Award for Schools 2017
Green Living Selfie Competition

4A Oey Cheuk Yin  (Merit Award)
4A Tang Cheuk Ying Cherry  (Merit Award)
4A Wong Hoi Ching  (Merit Award)
4A Yu Wing Yau  (Merit Award)
4B Wong Hiu Laam  (Merit Award)
4B Yu Hiu Lam  (Merit Award)
4C Tang Yan Ting  (Merit Award)
4C Tsang Ying Hay  (Merit Award)
4C Hui Yan Kiu Gloria  (Outstanding Award)
6A Lau Hoi Yan Vivian  (Merit Award)


Don Bosco Prize

6D Leung Yuet Ying  


Student Environmental Protection Ambassador Scheme
(Outstanding Student Environmental Protection Ambassador)

6D Lam Ching Tung  (Gold Award)
6D Yeung Yuen Ying  (Silver Award)
6D Leung Yuet Ying  (Bronze Award)


Student Environmental Protection Ambassador Scheme

5D Chan Yuk Tong  (Merit Award)
5D Cheung Po Wai  (Merit Award)
5D Leung Yuen Hei  (Merit Award)
5D Lo Yuet  (Merit Award)
6A Chan Wing Chuen  (Merit Award)
6A Ip Yan Yan  (Merit Award)
6A Lui Tsz Ying  (Merit Award)
6A Ng Wing Ching  (Merit Award)
6B Liu Pui Yu  (Merit Award)
6C Ko Wing Luen  (Merit Award)
6D Mak Kwai Lai  (Merit Award)
6D Wong Tsz Ching  (Merit Award)


Secondary School Mathematics
and Science Competition

6A Tang Wing Ki  (Mathematics - Credit)
6A Wong In Chun  (Mathematics - Distinction)
6A Chow Ting Chun Jany  (Chemistry - Credit)
6D Wong Yuet Ching  (Chemistry - Distinction)
6D Wong Yuet Ching  (Biology - Credit)
6A Ip Wing Yee  (Biology - Distinction)


Young Social Changemaker Camp "Small Action,
Big Impact" Social Innovation Competition

6A Au Yeung Wan  (Second runner-up)
6A Chu Yin Hang  (Second runner-up)
6A Fung Ching Tung  (Second runner-up)
6A Ip Yan Yan  (Second runner-up)
6A Ip Yuen Ching  (Second runner-up)
6A Tong Hiu Ki  (Second runner-up)
6A Wong In Chun  (Second runner-up)
6A Wong Sue Nga  (Second runner-up)
6B Liu Pui Yu  (Second runner-up)


Xu Beihong International Arts Competition for Young Adults & Children 2017

5C Yu Sze Wai  (Certificate of Merit)
5C Chan Wing Yan  (Certificate of Merit)


International Students' Visual Arts Contest-cum-Exhibition of Hong Kong - Photography

6B Ng Wing Yan  (Certificate of Merit)


健康四格漫畫創作大賽2016/17

4B Ho Wing Ki  (Certificate of Merit)


中國少年兒童美術書法攝影作品(第20卷)暨
“華夏世紀之星”
全國少年兒童美術書法攝影作品徵集

2A Liao Sheri  (Third prize)
2A Fok Sum Yi  (Third prize)
2A Chu Wing Mei  (Third prize)
2A Lee Nim Yan  (Third prize)
2A Chiu Hei Yiu  (Third prize)
2B Raza Arooj Fatima  (Third prize)
2B Or Ming Yu  (Third prize)
2C Lam Cheuk Yin  (Third prize)
2D Poon Tsz Ching  (Third prize)
2D Chan Wing Yee  (Third prize)

4A Yu Wing Yau  (First prize)
4A Chan Cheuk Kwan  (Second prize)
4A Chan Chung Yan  (Second prize)
4A Chiang Cheuk Laam  (Second prize)
4A Wong Chung Ki  (Second prize)
4A Wong Hoi Man  (Second prize)
4B Ho Wing Ki  (Second prize)
4D Lui Susan  (Second prize)
4A Fok Ho Tsun  (Third prize)
4A Chong Yan Wing  (Third prize)
4A Tang Cheuk Ying Cherry  (Third prize)
4A Wong Wing Ki  (Third prize)
4A Wong Ching Yan  (Third prize)
4A Chau Tsz Yan  (Third prize)
4B Li Man Sum  (Third prize)
4B Poon Charis  (Third prize)
4C Ng Ka Wai Karen  (Third prize)
4C Wong Nok Lam  (Third prize)
4D Leung Sum Yi  (Third prize)
4D Mok Chi Ching  (Third prize)

5C Wong Hoi Ching  (Third prize)

6B Ng Wing Yan  (Grand prize)
6B Fung Ka Wai  (First prize)
6B Lam Ki Yan Cynthia  (First prize)
6B Tam Wing Hei Christina  (First prize)
6C Chan Wing Yan  (First prize)
6C Chu Sin Ang  (First prize)
6B Wong Lee Shuen Jolene  (Second prize)
6C Ko Ching  (Second prize)
6C Li Tsam Yee  (Second prize)
6C Liu Wai Ching  (Second prize)